Print

2017 Provincial Championships Schedule




Friday July 7

All games at Feildian Gardens unless noted otherwise



















1:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

MMBHL Travellers

CB Stars

2:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

Lab West Lightning

Bay Roberts Barbarians

2:00 PM U-15 MMBHL Bouncers MMBHL Black Horses

3:00 PM

U-17

Bay Roberts

MMBHL

4:00 PM

U-17

Labrador Impact

Gander

4:00 PM U-15 @ Twin Rinks Placentia Privateers Gander Flyers

5:00 PM

U-15

MMBHL Travellers

Bay Roberts Barbarians

6:00 PM

U-19

Central Junior Raiders

Grand Falls Windsor

7:00 PM

U-19

MMBHL

The Renegades

8:00 PM

U-15

Lab West Lightning

CB Stars

7:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

MMBHL Bouncers

Placentia Privateers

8:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

MMBHL Black Horses

Gander Flyers













Saturday July 8






















9:00 AM

U-15

Lab West Lightning

MMBHL Travellers

10:00 AM

U-15

Bay Roberts Barbarians

CB Stars

11:00 AM

U-15

Gander Flyers

MMBHL Bouncers

12:00 PM

U-15

Placentia Privateers

MMBHL Black Horses

1:00 PM

U-17

Gander

MMBHL

2:00 PM

U-17

Bay Roberts

Labrador Impact

3:00 PM

U-19

The Renegades

Grand Falls Windsor

4:00 PM

U-19

Central Junior Raiders

MMBHL

5:00 PM

U-15

Quarter Final #1

4th Dawson vs. 1st Yetman

6:00 PM

U-15

Quarter Final #2

4th Yetman vs. 1st Dawson

5:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

Quarter Final #3

3rd Dawson vs. 2nd Yetman

6:00 PM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

Quarter Final #4

3rd Yetman vs. 2nd Dawson

7:00 PM

U-17

MMBHL

Labrador Impact

7:00 PM

U-17 @ Twin Rinks

Gander

Bay Roberts

8:00 PM

U-19

The Renegades

Central Junior Raiders

8:00 PM

U-19 @ Twin Rinks

MMBHL

Grand Falls Windsor













Sunday July 9






















9:00 AM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

Semi Final

Winner QF 1 vs. Winner of QF 4

10:00 AM

U-15 @ Twin Rinks

Semi Final

Winner QF 2 vs. Winner QF 3

9:00 AM

U-17

Semi Final

4th vs. 1st

10:00 AM

U-17

Semi Final

3rd vs. 2nd

11:00 AM

U-19

Semi Final

4th vs. 1st

12:00 PM

U-19

Semi Final

3rd vs. 2nd

1:30 PM

U-15

Championship




2:30 PM

U-17

Championship




3:30 PM

U-19

Championship
















2017 NLBHA Ladies Tournament










All Games at Twin Rinks**










Friday July 7










5:00 PM

Aces vs. The Wild







6:00 PM

PBS Cougars vs. Home Hardware



















Saturday July 8










11:00 AM

Home Hardware vs. The Wild







12:00 PM

Aces vs. PBS Cougars
















3:00 PM


Home Hardware vs. Aces    
4:00 PM

The Wild vs. PBS Cougars



















Sunday July 9










11:00 AM

Semi Final - 4th vs. 1st







12:00 PM

Semi Final - 3rd vs. 2nd



















4:30 @ Feildian Gardens

Championship Game